Brittany Niro

Brittany Niro

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1497312755

Brittany Niro

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 625 Walnut Street in McKeesport, PA 15132. Can help patients with the following: Auditory Processing Disorder, Autism, Brain Damage, Dysarthria, Sensory Processing Disorders, Stroke. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1497312755. Appointment can be made via the phone number (412) 673-5005.

Conditions treated

Brittany Niro, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Brittany Niro.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Out of the 127 occupational therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Pamela E. Toto
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 625 Walnut Street McKeesport, 15132, PA
Alyssa Dezulovich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 625 Walnut Street McKeesport, 15132, PA
Angela Ricketts
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 625 Walnut Street McKeesport, 15132, PA
Alexandra Minkoff
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 77 Madison Avenue Morristown, 7960, NJ
Kristen Kaufmann
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 625 Walnut Street McKeesport, 15132, PA
Alyssa Phillips
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 625 Walnut Street McKeesport, 15132, PA
Jennifer Krider
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 Commerce Place Geneva, 44041, OH
Erica Mollenkopf
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 625 Walnut Street McKeesport, 15132, PA
Dani Marie Degrave
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 625 Walnut Street McKeesport, 15132, PA
Nicole Bridenbaugh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 625 Walnut Street McKeesport, 15132, PA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Brittany Niro?

Brittany Niro's office is located at 625 Walnut Street in McKeesport, PA 15132.

What conditions does Brittany Niro treat?

Brittany Niro provides treatment for Auditory Processing Disorder, Autism, Brain Damage, Dysarthria, Sensory Processing Disorders, Stroke. For the full list see this list.

Does Brittany Niro accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Brittany Niro accepts insurance.